Sort
Sold Closed July 21, 2020
$699,950
Originally $699,995
2 Bedrooms
2.25 Bathrooms
1,438 Sqft Townhome
Unit B
New Construction
Built 2020
619 Sqft Lot
1-Car Garage
HOA Dues $68 / month
SALE HISTORY
List price was $699,995
The price was later changed to $699,950.
It took 0 days to go pending.
Then 60 days to close at $699,950
Closed at $487/SQFT.
Queen Anne West is Seattle's newest boutique community of townhomes and live/work residences. The Ballard Plan has 2 bedroom suites, bonus room, rooftop balcony with gas, and parking! Top shelf features include huge windows, stainless appliances, and master suite with walk-in closet and 5 piece bathroom. Coveted location minutes to Seattle's liveliest neighborhoods including Ballard, Fremont, Magnolia, and Interbay. Steps to restaurants, grocery, and D Line.
Offer Review
No offer review date was specified
Project
Queen Anne West
Listing source NWMLS MLS #
1605524
  • have changed
    35%
  • since
    Jul 21, 2020
  • so a sale price of
    $699,950
  • would be approximately this amount today
    $944,933
City Wide
  • In
    Seattle WA
  • prices for
    Townhomes
  • have changed
    18%
  • since
    Jul 21, 2020
  • so a sale price of
    $699,950
  • would be approximately this amount today
    $825,941
Assumptions: The original sale amount reflected a normal arms length sale. Any major updates would add to the value. Any damage or deferred maintenance would subtract from the value.
Property History
Apr 23, 2026
Listed
$820,000
Apr 17, 2022
Sold
$845,000
NWMLS #1890157 Annualized 11.4% / yr
Feb 15, 2022
Listed
$884,995
Jul 20, 2020
Sold
$699,950
NWMLS #1605524
More
Listing Details
  • Sale Price
    $699,950
  • Closing Date
    July 21, 2020
  • Last List Price
    $699,950
  • Original Price
    $699,995
  • List Date
    May 22, 2020
  • Pending Date
    May 22, 2020
  • Days to go Pending
    0 days
  • $/sqft (Total)
    $487/sqft
  • $/sqft (Finished)
    $487/sqft
  • Listing Source
  • MLS Number
    1605524
  • Principal and Interest
    $3,669 / month
  • HOA
    $68 / month
  • Property Taxes
    $0 / month
  • Homeowners Insurance
    $141 / month
  • TOTAL
    $3,878 / month

  • based on 20% down
    ($139,990)
  • Sqft (Total)
    1,438 sqft
  • Sqft (Finished)
    1,438 sqft
  • Sqft (Unfinished)
    None
  • Property Type
    Townhome
  • Sub Type
    Townhouse
  • Bedrooms
    2 Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms
    2.25 Bathrooms
  • Lot
    619 sqft Lot
Property Tax Info
  • 2020 Property Taxes
    $1 / year
  • HOA Dues
    $68 / month
  • Covered
    1-Car
  • Has Garage
    Yes
  • Nbr of Assigned Spaces
    1
Views
  • Territorial
Construction
  • Year Built
    2020