Sort
Sold Closed June 2, 2022
$1,077,000
3 Bedrooms
1.75 Bathrooms
2,160 Sqft House (1,900 Finished)
Built 1961
3,919 Sqft Lot
1-Car Garage
SALE HISTORY
List price was $1,075,000
It took 9 days to go pending.
Then 0 days to close at $1,077,000
Closed at $499/SQFT.
Mid century modern in one of the most desireable neighborhoods in the city. Steps to Green Lake main entry and short walk to shops,restaurants and all the area has to offer. Light filled rooms with ample storage. It retains many of the mid century features(trim,tile,fixtures). Restore it to perfection,modernize or add on for lake views. Large lower level rooms could be further upgraded. Relax in built in sauna. Tranquil patio for outdoor relaxation. Great location for your active lifestyle but private spaces too.
Offer Review
No offer review date was specified
Listing source NWMLS MLS #
1939962
  • have changed
    3%
  • since
    Jun 2, 2022
  • so a sale price of
    $1,077,000
  • would be approximately this amount today
    $1,114,334
City Wide
  • In
    Seattle WA
  • prices for
    Single Family Homes
  • have changed
    2%
  • since
    Jun 2, 2022
  • so a sale price of
    $1,077,000
  • would be approximately this amount today
    $1,101,888
Assumptions: The original sale amount reflected a normal arms length sale. Any major updates would add to the value. Any damage or deferred maintenance would subtract from the value.
Property History
May 07, 2026
Listed
$1,395,000
Jun 01, 2022
Sold
$1,077,000
NWMLS #1939962
May 23, 2022
Listed
$1,075,000
NWMLS #1939962
More
Listing Details
  • Sale Price
    $1,077,000
  • Closing Date
    June 2, 2022
  • Last List Price
    $1,075,000
  • Original Price
    Same
  • List Date
    May 24, 2022
  • Pending Date
    June 2, 2022
  • Days to go Pending
    9 days
  • $/sqft (Total)
    $499/sqft
  • $/sqft (Finished)
    $567/sqft
  • Listing Source
  • MLS Number
    1939962
  • Principal and Interest
    $5,646 / month
  • Property Taxes
    $645 / month
  • Homeowners Insurance
    $210 / month
  • TOTAL
    $6,501 / month

  • based on 20% down
    ($215,400)
  • and a
    6.85% Interest Rate
  • About:
House Details
  • Sqft (Total)
    2,160 sqft
  • Sqft (Finished)
    1,900 sqft
  • Sqft (Unfinished)
    260 sqft
  • Property Type
    House
  • Sub Type
    1 Story + Basement
  • Bedrooms
    3 Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms
    1.75 Bathrooms
  • Lot
    3,919 sqft Lot
  • Lot Size Source
    King County
  • Total Stories
    2 stories
  • Basement
    Finished
  • Sqft Source
    King County
Property Tax Info
  • 2022 Property Taxes
    $7,734 / year
  • Covered
    1-Car
  • Types
    Attached Garage
  • Has Garage
    Yes
  • Nbr of Assigned Spaces
    1
Views
  • Territorial
Construction
  • Year Built
    1961