Sort
Sold Closed February 18, 2022
$1,095,000
3 Bedrooms
2.25 Bathrooms
1,590 Sqft Townhome (1,410 Finished)
Unit/Lot 6
Built 2017
944 Sqft Lot
1-Car Garage
SALE HISTORY
List price was $1,025,000
It took 5 days to go pending.
Then 17 days to close at $1,095,000
Closed at $689/SQFT.
Contemporary Isola Townhome, one of Seattle’s best builders. Live on a quiet residential street but close to everything Capitol Hill has to offer! Open concept living, enjoy your dining & living on the 1st floor. ½ bathroom and nice kitchen w/quartz counters, S/S appliances, custom cabinets. The 2nd floor has 2 bedrooms & full bathroom. The entire 3rd floor is a spacious primary suite w/2 sets of closets, dual vanities & luxury shower. Enjoy the large Rooftop Deck with amazing views, gas line & water. Enjoy the nice hardwood floors, porcelain tile, and A/C. Freshly painted inside. There is shared garage parking & storage. Minutes to parks, grocery, Pike/Pine Corridor, Arboretum, Seattle U, Light-Rail, Downtown, 520. No HOA dues!
Offer Review Date
This listing's offer review date was Wednesday, February 2, 2022.
Listing source NWMLS MLS #
1882347
Listed by
Gerald Overbeck, Keller Williams North Seattle
Buyer's broker
Leslie Ota, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
  • have changed
    -2%
  • since
    Feb 18, 2022
  • so a sale price of
    $1,095,000
  • would be approximately this amount today
    $1,073,100
City Wide
  • In
    Seattle WA
  • prices for
    Townhomes
  • have changed
    -6%
  • since
    Feb 18, 2022
  • so a sale price of
    $1,095,000
  • would be approximately this amount today
    $1,029,300
Assumptions: The original sale amount reflected a normal arms length sale. Any major updates would add to the value. Any damage or deferred maintenance would subtract from the value.
Property History
May 07, 2026
Listed
$975,000
Feb 17, 2022
Sold
$1,095,000
NWMLS #1882347
Jan 26, 2022
Listed
$1,025,000
NWMLS #1882347
More
Listing Details
  • Sale Price
    $1,095,000
  • Closing Date
    February 18, 2022
  • Last List Price
    $1,025,000
  • Original Price
    Same
  • List Date
    January 27, 2022
  • Pending Date
    February 1, 2022
  • Days to go Pending
    5 days
  • $/sqft (Total)
    $689/sqft
  • $/sqft (Finished)
    $777/sqft
  • Listing Source
  • MLS Number
    1882347
  • Principal and Interest
    $5,740 / month
  • Property Taxes
    $611 / month
  • Homeowners Insurance
    $213 / month
  • TOTAL
    $6,564 / month

  • based on 20% down
    ($219,000)
  • Sqft (Total)
    1,590 sqft
  • Sqft (Finished)
    1,410 sqft
  • Sqft (Unfinished)
    180 sqft
  • Property Type
    Townhome
  • Sub Type
    Townhouse
  • Bedrooms
    3 Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms
    2.25 Bathrooms
  • Lot
    944 sqft Lot
  • Lot Size Source
    Realist
  • Lot #
    6
Property Tax Info
  • 2021 Property Taxes
    $7,336 / year
  • Covered
    1-Car
  • Has Garage
    Yes
  • Nbr of Assigned Spaces
    1
  • Year Built
    2017
  • Home Builder
    Isola
HVAC
  • Includes
    90%+ High Efficiency